MLB Standings

TeamATSATS HomeATS AwayOver / Under
BALOrioles95-57-049-25-046-32-071-75-6
LADDodgers93-60-047-27-046-33-069-76-8
ARID-backs86-66-042-39-044-27-078-68-6
HOUAstros84-72-039-36-045-36-067-80-9
ATLBraves82-72-038-41-044-31-084-64-6
BOSRed Sox82-73-041-36-041-37-079-67-9
PHIPhillies79-72-043-35-036-37-081-66-4
NYMMets78-64-036-36-042-28-079-56-7
STLCardinals78-71-041-34-037-37-076-69-4
SEAMariners78-74-034-39-044-35-073-75-4
TEXRangers77-74-037-40-040-34-080-65-6
TBRays75-79-041-40-034-39-077-71-6
CHCCubs75-72-035-36-040-36-074-65-8
PITPirates75-74-039-37-036-37-067-73-9
COLRockies74-71-044-33-030-38-073-65-7
MILBrewers73-82-036-39-037-43-082-68-5
OAKAthletics73-79-029-44-044-35-074-70-8
SFGiants70-81-035-44-035-37-077-66-8
MINTwins70-82-039-42-031-40-074-72-6
KCRoyals70-76-037-35-033-41-076-67-3
CLEGuardians68-52-030-27-038-25-055-60-5
SDPadres68-85-026-48-042-37-069-79-5
CWSWhite Sox68-80-030-47-038-33-070-72-6
MIAMarlins68-85-029-47-039-38-074-74-5
CINReds68-80-028-42-040-38-078-68-2
TORBlue Jays67-84-031-46-036-38-079-69-3
LAAAngels67-81-033-42-034-39-076-63-9
DETTigers67-79-029-44-038-35-061-76-9
NYYYankees64-76-033-34-031-42-072-64-4
WSHNationals64-83-027-43-037-40-071-65-11

Our MLB Standings page is updated daily and broken down by League and Division. Use the tab at the top of the page to filter between the League and Division views.

MLB Standings Legend

  • GP = Games played
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • GB = Games back
  • W% = Win percentage
  • RF = Total runs for
  • RA = Total runs against
  • DIFF = Overall run differential
  • HOME = Overall home record (W-L)
  • AWAY = Overall away record (W-L)