NHL Standings

TeamATSATS HomeATS AwayOver / Under
PHIFlyers32-17-013-11-019-6-023-23-3
BOSBruins31-16-015-11-016-5-020-23-4
WPGJets30-19-013-10-017-9-015-31-3
SEAKraken29-18-012-12-017-6-021-22-4
DALStars28-22-012-11-016-11-019-29-2
WSHCapitals27-23-011-13-016-10-021-26-3
EDMOilers26-23-012-14-014-9-031-15-3
NYIIslanders26-24-011-13-015-11-023-24-3
BUFSabres26-21-012-13-014-8-027-19-1
NYRRangers25-23-010-15-015-8-020-27-1
OTTSenators25-22-012-13-013-9-017-27-3
SJSSharks25-24-012-12-013-12-031-17-1
NJDDevils25-22-09-16-016-6-022-23-2
NSHPredators24-23-012-11-012-12-022-24-1
DETRed Wings24-22-013-12-011-10-020-25-1
ARICoyotes24-24-010-9-014-15-024-24-0
MTLCanadiens24-24-010-14-014-10-018-25-5
STLBlues23-25-010-14-013-11-030-14-4
VGKGolden Knights23-26-09-18-014-8-020-27-2
VANCanucks23-25-09-14-014-11-028-17-3
CBJBlue Jackets23-25-014-13-09-12-026-22-0
TBLLightning22-24-013-10-09-14-021-18-7
LAKKings22-28-09-16-013-12-025-21-4
TORMaple Leafs21-28-09-17-012-11-020-27-2
MINWild21-25-08-14-013-11-021-21-4
PITPenguins21-26-07-16-014-10-022-25-0
CHIBlackhawks21-25-013-14-08-11-024-22-0
COLAvalanche20-26-09-14-011-12-016-29-1
ANADucks20-28-09-13-011-15-027-21-0
FLAPanthers19-31-09-12-010-19-027-19-4
CARHurricanes19-28-07-14-012-14-021-24-2
CGYFlames18-30-07-17-011-13-022-25-1

Our NHL Standings page is updated daily and broken down by Conference and Division. Use the tab at the top of the page to filter between the League, Conference and Division views.

NHL Standings Legend

  • GP = Games played
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • OT = Overtime losses
  • PTS = Points
  • P%= Point percentage
  • GF = Total goals for
  • GA = Total goals against
  • DIFF = Overall goal differential
  • HOME = Overall home record (W-L-OT)
  • AWAY = Overall away record (W-L-OT)