NHL Standings

TeamATSATS HomeATS AwayOver / Under
ANADucks18-4-011-2-07-2-011-11-0
WSHCapitals15-7-07-4-08-3-011-11-0
CBJBlue Jackets13-6-09-2-04-4-012-7-0
CGYFlames13-8-03-5-010-3-010-11-0
STLBlues13-8-07-3-06-5-09-11-1
LAKKings13-7-07-5-06-2-06-13-1
FLAPanthers12-9-07-5-05-4-010-11-0
SJSSharks12-9-05-5-07-4-07-14-0
BUFSabres12-9-06-6-06-3-010-9-2
NYRRangers11-9-02-5-09-4-08-12-0
DETRed Wings11-11-07-4-04-7-010-11-1
PHIFlyers11-9-05-5-06-4-09-11-0
COLAvalanche10-8-07-3-03-5-012-5-1
NSHPredators10-11-05-5-05-6-010-11-0
NJDDevils10-9-05-6-05-3-09-8-2
CHIBlackhawks10-11-06-5-04-6-08-11-2
VANCanucks10-12-05-5-05-7-07-13-2
EDMOilers9-11-04-5-05-6-012-8-0
CARHurricanes9-11-04-4-05-7-08-11-1
TORMaple Leafs9-14-04-9-05-5-07-15-1
MINWild9-12-04-5-05-7-013-8-0
VGKGolden Knights9-12-04-8-05-4-012-8-1
DALStars9-10-05-4-04-6-07-12-0
PITPenguins9-12-04-8-05-4-010-10-1
MTLCanadiens9-14-04-7-05-7-012-10-1
ARICoyotes9-12-04-5-05-7-08-13-0
WPGJets8-13-05-5-03-8-09-11-1
SEAKraken8-13-05-6-03-7-013-6-2
BOSBruins7-11-03-7-04-4-010-8-0
TBLLightning7-13-04-8-03-5-010-9-1
OTTSenators7-12-04-6-03-6-08-10-1
NYIIslanders6-11-01-3-05-8-06-11-0

Our NHL Standings page is updated daily and broken down by Conference and Division. Use the tab at the top of the page to filter between the League, Conference and Division views.

NHL Standings Legend

  • GP = Games played
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • OT = Overtime losses
  • PTS = Points
  • P%= Point percentage
  • GF = Total goals for
  • GA = Total goals against
  • DIFF = Overall goal differential
  • HOME = Overall home record (W-L-OT)
  • AWAY = Overall away record (W-L-OT)