NBA Standings

TeamATSATS HomeATS AwayOver / Under
OKCThunder31-17-015-9-016-8-027-20-1
UTAJazz28-22-114-10-114-12-028-22-1
INDPacers27-22-116-8-111-14-024-26-0
ORLMagic27-20-116-9-011-11-126-22-0
PHXSuns26-23-015-10-011-13-024-24-1
PHI76ers26-20-115-9-111-11-029-18-0
SACKings26-21-013-14-013-7-022-24-1
MILBucks25-20-316-8-09-12-324-24-0
BOSCeltics25-23-113-10-012-13-122-26-1
DENNuggets25-23-115-10-110-13-021-27-1
CHIBulls25-21-013-10-012-11-022-24-0
CLECavaliers25-23-116-8-19-15-023-26-0
NYKKnicks25-23-19-15-116-8-024-23-2
PORTrail Blazers25-22-113-9-112-13-023-24-1
TORRaptors24-24-115-12-09-12-126-22-1
LACClippers24-26-011-13-013-13-020-29-1
NOPPelicans24-25-014-11-010-14-027-22-0
MEMGrizzlies23-22-314-8-19-14-222-24-2
MINTimberwolves23-27-013-13-010-14-023-26-1
BKNNets23-23-19-11-014-12-119-27-1
SASSpurs23-24-014-11-09-13-028-17-2
LALLakers23-24-213-11-110-13-126-23-0
GSWWarriors22-25-114-9-18-16-027-19-2
WASWizards22-25-19-13-013-12-123-23-2
ATLHawks21-26-210-12-111-14-128-21-0
DETPistons21-26-19-14-012-12-128-20-0
MIAHeat19-26-38-14-311-12-021-26-1
CHAHornets19-26-46-14-113-12-326-23-0
DALMavericks16-31-29-15-27-16-028-21-0
HOURockets16-29-310-12-16-17-223-23-2

Our NBA Standings page is updated daily and broken down by Conference and Division. Use the tab at the top of the page to filter between the Conference and Division views.

NBA Standings Legend

  • GP = Games played
  • W = Wins
  • L = Losses
  • W% = Win percentage
  • PF = Points for per game
  • PA = Points against per game
  • DIFF = Average point differential per game
  • HOME = Overall home record (W-L)
  • AWAY = Overall away record (W-L)